Packages & pricing

Employer booth packages and multi-city rate locks

Clear, published pricing — no custom quote required to get started. Every package includes a turn-key booth; the difference is how much candidate marketing and lead capture you want before and after the event.

$299 Starter$499 Preferred (list $699)$799 Premium (list $999)$1,999 Title Sponsor
Fall 2026 promotional rates. Preferred and Premium are discounted through the current season and return to list price afterward. Rates are per booth, per event. Multi-city passes lock the $499 Preferred rate.

Compare packages

Employer booth package feature comparison
FeatureStarter$299Preferred$499list $699Premium$799list $999Title Sponsor$1,999
6' draped table + 2 chairs✓✓✓
On-site event directory listing✓✓✓
Open roles in pre-event candidate emails–✓✓
Regional social media job promotion–✓✓
Prime entrance booth placement–✓✓
Featured employer spotlight email–✓✓
Post-event opt-in candidate lead list–✓✓
Double booth + "Presented By" signage––✓
Solo spotlight email to 10,000+ candidates––✓
2-minute welcome address at doors open––✓
RequestRequestRequest
Tier details

What you get at each level

Starter

First-time exhibitors, small local businesses, and registrations inside 5 days of the event.

$299

Physical floor presence for budget-conscious and late-registering employers.

  • 6' draped exhibitor table with 2 chairs
  • Main exhibitor hall placement
  • Company name in the on-site event directory
  • Day-of foot traffic only — no pre-event candidate marketing

Not included

  • Pre-event candidate email inclusion
  • Regional social media job promotion
  • Post-event opt-in candidate lead list
Request Starter

Premium

High-volume employers and regional brands building a candidate pipeline.

$799list $999

Maximum visibility plus the opt-in candidate lead list.

  • Everything in Preferred
  • Prime entrance booth placement
  • Featured employer spotlight in the metro candidate email
  • Post-event opt-in candidate lead list ($299 value)
  • Custom creative social promotion
Request Premium

Title Sponsor

Hospital systems, logistics hubs, defense contractors, and utility/telecom employers.

$1,999

Exclusive market dominance — limited to 1–2 per event.

  • Double booth (two 6' tables) or priority entrance placement
  • "Presented By" co-branding on event signage and registration page
  • Dedicated solo spotlight email to 10,000+ metro candidates
  • 2-minute welcome address at doors opening
  • Complete post-event opt-in candidate roster
  • Live PA announcements throughout the fair
Request Title Sponsor
Multi-city & regional rate locks

Book the calendar, not just one booth

If you hire across multiple markets or multiple times a year, a pass protects you from future rate increases and reserves preferred placement before public on-sale. Passes include Preferred package deliverables at every event.

3 events
$1,497$499 per event

3-Event Regional Pass

Lock the $499 Preferred rate across any 3 events in one region. Dates and cities can be finalized later and adjusted with 14 days' notice.

  • Preferred package at every event
  • Cities and dates finalized after purchase
  • Adjust with 14 days notice
  • Priority placement before public on-sale
Request this pass
12 events
$5,988$499 per event

12-Event Annual Anchor

One booth per month for a year at the locked $499 Preferred rate, with priority placement before public on-sale.

  • Preferred package at every event
  • Cities and dates finalized after purchase
  • Adjust with 14 days notice
  • Priority placement before public on-sale
Request this pass

Need a custom multi-market program (more than 12 events, statewide tours, or enterprise terms)? Tell us what you need — custom programs above $10,000 require an executive proposal.

Build a quote

Estimate your multi-city investment

Select the markets you hire in and a package. We will confirm availability and final pricing — this estimate uses published rates.

Markets (select up to 12)
Add-ons

Extend any package

$299

Post-Event Opt-In Candidate Lead List

Verified digital list of candidates who opted in to share credentials with your company.

$499

Dedicated Employer Spotlight Email

A standalone HTML email sent exclusively on your behalf to the metro candidate database.

$149

Featured Job Board Spotlight (30 days)

Top-of-page featured listing on the metro job board.

$199

Virtual AI Hiring Booth Add-On

Branded on-site QR kiosk plus AI screening assistant for candidates who cannot attend in person.

Pricing questions

Before you book

Are these prices per event or for the year?

Single-event package prices are per booth, per event. Multi-city passes cover three or twelve events at the locked $499 Preferred rate. The Title Sponsor package is per event and limited to one or two sponsors per fair.

What is the difference between the promotional rate and the list rate?

Preferred is $499 during the Fall 2026 promotion and returns to its $699 list rate afterward. Premium is $799 during the promotion and returns to $999. Starter ($299) and Title Sponsor ($1,999) have a single published rate.

Can we choose our booth location?

Premium and Title Sponsor packages include priority or prime entrance placement. Preferred and Starter booths are assigned in reservation order within the exhibitor hall. Tell us about accessibility or power needs in your inquiry and we will accommodate where possible.

What is your cancellation and transfer policy?

Booth reservations can be transferred to another event in the same market with at least 14 days notice, subject to availability. Cancellations inside 14 days of an event are credited toward a future fair rather than refunded. Multi-city pass dates can be adjusted with 14 days notice.

Do you offer a discount for non-profits or government agencies?

Yes. Verified 501(c)(3) organizations and municipal civil service, police, and public safety departments receive a courtesy rate. Note your organization type on the inquiry form and our team will apply it.

Lock your market before the calendar fills

Send your target markets and package. We will confirm booth availability and hold your placement.