We attract the best and most qualified candidates. With over 30 years of combined experience in the career fair, HR and recruitment industries, our staff knows how to market and host a successful career fair and recruiting event.

You have a choice when you recruit. Recruit the best local talent with Choice Career Fairs.
 
VIEW CALENDAR BOOTH PACKAGES REQUEST INFORMATION
 

CAREER FAIR CALENDAR

OUR 2017 CAREER FAIR CALENDAR SCHEDULE

EastJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Atlanta, GA22015242614
Baltimore, MD231915179
Charlotte, NC2329286
Columbus, OH913149117
Ft. Lauderdale, FL14113127
Jacksonville, FL2217238
Long Island, NY213242810127
New York, NY25622139
Philadelphia, PA238149
Washington DC263072426
West Palm Beach, FL
19
231149
MidwestJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Chicago, IL (Chicago)26181016
Chicago, IL (Oakbrook Terrace)2721
Chicago, IL (Rolling Meadows)301519
Denver, CO26231832815
Indianapolis, IN2315219
Minneapolis, MN241026
St. Louis, MO94312
TexasJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Austin, TX31308287
Dallas, TX (Arlington)
19
202019
Dallas, TX (Dallas)2323252223217
Dallas, TX (Plano)26272726
Houston, TX3182715314116
San Antonio, TX219221057
WestJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Albuquerque, NM2530127212
Inland Empire, CA242914248
Las Vegas, NV
19
162018282624211815
Los Angeles, CA162021149
Orange County, CA230241057
Phoenix, AZ26232920182227242019157
San Diego, CA26202726
San Francisco, CA202115
San Jose, CA231524197
Seattle, WA263011222419
Upcoming Career Fairs

Need Assistance. Call (800) 852-0687

BOOTH PACKAGES

CALL (800) 852-0687 FOR SPECIAL OFFERS

PREFERRED PACKAGE 1

  • 6' draped table
  • Lunch for two
  • Your company name listed on the career fair directory and included in all email announcements sent to thousands of job seekers

PREMIUM PACKAGE 2

  • Includes all of the items in our Preferred Package 1
  • 30 day resume access
  • Your company ad with your logo and contact information on the directory handed out to all of the job seekers at the door
  • Your company flyer(supplied by you) place on the resource table at the entrance of the career fair
 
Registration Request

For special offers, call (800) 852-0687

PAST EXHIBITORS

From Fortune 500's to local small businesses, we have a wide array of companies that have attended our past career fairs

CONTACT US

Are you interested in getting more information about an event? Contact us below.
If you want to unsubscribe from our newsletter and mailing list, unsubscribe here.