We attract the best and most qualified candidates. With over 30 years of combined experience in the career fair, HR and recruitment industries, our staff knows how to market and host a successful career fair and recruiting event.

You have a choice when you recruit. Recruit the best local talent with Choice Career Fairs.
 
VIEW CALENDAR BOOTH PACKAGES REQUEST INFORMATION
 

CAREER FAIR CALENDAR

OUR 2020 CAREER FAIR CALENDAR SCHEDULE

EastJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Atlanta, GA2016420810
Baltimore, MD20161113153
Charlotte, NC122533
Columbus, OH61614186810
Ft. Lauderdale, FL20231383
Jacksonville, FL1273012
Long Island, NY2723281861510
New York, NY239161019
Philadelphia, PA57319
Washington DC301914105
West Palm Beach, FL23262116175
MidwestJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Chicago, IL (Chicago)710
Chicago, IL (Hoffman Estates)9168
Chicago, IL (Oak Brook)1241312
Denver, CO22197232419
Minneapolis, MN21113153
St. Louis, MO27231615
TexasJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Austin, TX30111430174
Dallas, TX (Arlington)23161622
Dallas, TX (Dallas)2726282527243
Dallas, TX (Plano)4303029
Houston, TX131291161083
Indianapolis, IN12111612
San Antonio, TX13241312
WestJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Albuquerque, NM23261423105
Inland Empire, CA6216912
Las Vegas, NV3027262221252320242219
Los Angeles, CA2016182729
Oakland, CA1173010
Orange County, CA231921683
Phoenix, AZ292019232125232024221910
San Diego, CA30232322
San Jose, CA1391813810
Seattle, WA519142520152
Upcoming Career Fairs

Need Assistance. Call (800) 852-0687

BOOTH PACKAGES

CALL (800) 852-0687 FOR SPECIAL OFFERS

PREFERRED PACKAGE 1

  • 6' draped table
  • Lunch for two
  • Your company name listed on the career fair directory and included in all email announcements sent to thousands of job seekers

PREMIUM PACKAGE 2

  • Includes all of the items in our Preferred Package 1
  • 30 day resume access
  • Your company ad with your logo and contact information on the directory handed out to all of the job seekers at the door
  • Your company flyer(supplied by you) place on the resource table at the entrance of the career fair
 
Registration Request

For special offers, call (800) 852-0687

PAST EXHIBITORS

From Fortune 500's to local small businesses, we have a wide array of companies that have attended our past career fairs

CONTACT US

Are you interested in getting more information about an event? Contact us below.
If you want to unsubscribe from our newsletter and mailing list, unsubscribe here.