We attract the best and most qualified candidates. With over 30 years of combined experience in the career fair, HR and recruitment industries, our staff knows how to market and host a successful career fair and recruiting event.

You have a choice when you recruit. Recruit the best local talent with Choice Career Fairs.
 
VIEW CALENDAR BOOTH PACKAGES REQUEST INFORMATION
 

CAREER FAIR CALENDAR

OUR 2019 CAREER FAIR CALENDAR SCHEDULE

EastJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Atlanta, GA21182022245
Baltimore, MD14111315175
Charlotte, NC1427194
Columbus, OH711232781011
Ft. Lauderdale, FL21251535
Jacksonville, FL7217
Long Island, NY1418161381012
New York, NY313181221
Philadelphia, PA149514
Washington DC241311114
West Palm Beach, FL232015171113
MidwestJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Chicago, IL (Chicago)3116121
Chicago, IL (Oak Brook)1726
Chicago, IL (Palatine)72024
Denver, CO24149252614
Minneapolis, MN212412
St. Louis, MO212183
TexasJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Austin, TX302822197
Dallas, TX (Arlington)24181831
Dallas, TX (Dallas)20203020211912
Dallas, TX (Fort Worth)1626
Dallas, TX (Plano)31242524
Houston, TX614186811105
Indianapolis, IN1420267
San Antonio, TX141161534
WestJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Albuquerque, NM24281625127
Inland Empire, CA24146297
Las Vegas, NV3027282523272522262420
Los Angeles, CA72513514
Orange County, CA14289835
Phoenix, AZ242121252327252219171412
San Diego, CA3143124
San Francisco, CA716181921
San Jose, CA7420221712
Seattle, WA312892715104
Upcoming Career Fairs

Need Assistance. Call (800) 852-0687

BOOTH PACKAGES

CALL (800) 852-0687 FOR SPECIAL OFFERS

PREFERRED PACKAGE 1

  • 6' draped table
  • Lunch for two
  • Your company name listed on the career fair directory and included in all email announcements sent to thousands of job seekers

PREMIUM PACKAGE 2

  • Includes all of the items in our Preferred Package 1
  • 30 day resume access
  • Your company ad with your logo and contact information on the directory handed out to all of the job seekers at the door
  • Your company flyer(supplied by you) place on the resource table at the entrance of the career fair
 
Registration Request

For special offers, call (800) 852-0687

PAST EXHIBITORS

From Fortune 500's to local small businesses, we have a wide array of companies that have attended our past career fairs

CONTACT US

Are you interested in getting more information about an event? Contact us below.
If you want to unsubscribe from our newsletter and mailing list, unsubscribe here.