We attract the best and most qualified candidates. With over 30 years of combined experience in the career fair, HR and recruitment industries, our staff knows how to market and host a successful career fair and recruiting event.

You have a choice when you recruit. Recruit the best local talent with Choice Career Fairs.
 
VIEW CALENDAR BOOTH PACKAGES REQUEST INFORMATION
 

CAREER FAIR CALENDAR

OUR 2018 CAREER FAIR CALENDAR SCHEDULE

EastJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Atlanta, GA28197231813
Baltimore, MD22122116105
Charlotte, NC2228275
Columbus, OH81124289115
Ft. Lauderdale, FL2226946
Jacksonville, FL11021
Long Island, NY1511242191113
New York, NY255191315
Philadelphia, PA123138
Washington DC14143025
West Palm Beach, FL25292419138
MidwestJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Chicago, IL (Chicago)2517215
Chicago, IL (Oakbrook Terrace)1813
Chicago, IL (Palatine)1528
Chicago, IL (Rolling Meadows)18
Denver, CO24152422715
Minneapolis, MN32256
St. Louis, MO83194
TexasJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Austin, TX252930208
Dallas, TX (Arlington)1825191
Dallas, TX (Dallas)28212421232713
Dallas, TX (Plano)31192625
Houston, TX18192096116
Indianapolis, IN15142015
San Antonio, TX1514945
WestJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
Albuquerque, NM25292331138
Inland Empire, CA24226301
Las Vegas, NV1615152624272623181829
Los Angeles, CA15191468
Orange County, CA829101646
Phoenix, AZ252222262428262320181513
San Diego, CA31121924
San Francisco, CA2117262015
San Jose, CA221921221813
Seattle, WA122102823255
Upcoming Career Fairs

Need Assistance. Call (800) 852-0687

BOOTH PACKAGES

CALL (800) 852-0687 FOR SPECIAL OFFERS

PREFERRED PACKAGE 1

  • 6' draped table
  • Lunch for two
  • Your company name listed on the career fair directory and included in all email announcements sent to thousands of job seekers

PREMIUM PACKAGE 2

  • Includes all of the items in our Preferred Package 1
  • 30 day resume access
  • Your company ad with your logo and contact information on the directory handed out to all of the job seekers at the door
  • Your company flyer(supplied by you) place on the resource table at the entrance of the career fair
 
Registration Request

For special offers, call (800) 852-0687

PAST EXHIBITORS

From Fortune 500's to local small businesses, we have a wide array of companies that have attended our past career fairs

CONTACT US

Are you interested in getting more information about an event? Contact us below.
If you want to unsubscribe from our newsletter and mailing list, unsubscribe here.